Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2018-03-06T15:57:50+00:00

ANEME – National Association of Metallurgical and Electromechanical Companies, headquartered in Technological Pole of Lisbon, Rua Francisco Cortés Pinto, nº 2 (Lote 13 b) 1600-602 Lisboa, TIN (Tax Identification Number) 500949220, with the email aneme@aneme.pt.

ANEME is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data collected through the use of this website, committing itself to respect the privacy of users, ensuring the confidentiality and security of data received, in strict compliance with current legislation, namely the Law 67 / 98 of October 26 and the Law 41/2004 of August 18.

This privacy policy describes our practices for handling your personal information or your business.

ANEME advises you to read this privacy policy.

 

Collection of Personal Data

ANEME’s website can be visited without revealing any personal information. However, some areas of the website need the users to provide their personal data, so they can enjoy the services there available, namely the access reserved area, portals and platforms. The reserved area is protected by a password, which will be indicated by the user at the time of registration.

The collection of identification data will be done through the completion of an online registration form and will occur according to the strictest security rules. Some of these data are provided directly by the user, for example, when you provide the data necessary to create your listing or when filling out a form on our website either for contact or to clarify some information. Nevertheless, we obtain some of this data through the use of technologies such as cookies, as well as through third parties.

The data collected will be used in the management of information communication and dissemination services.

 

Security measures

ANEME adequately and proportionately protects personal data collected in accordance with high levels of security, in compliance with the security policy in the processing of personal data.

 

External websites

ANEME provides links to third-party websites, and this privacy policy only applies to your website. We therefore advise you to review the privacy policies posted on external websites.

 

Children’s Privacy

ANEME does not knowingly collect personal data from children or minors. However, if this happens, this data will be deleted from our systems. ANEME encourages parents to be online with their children.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies help us provide a better user experience by measuring areas of the Web sites that are of greater interest.

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information.

 

Personal data collected offline

Our privacy practices are consistent and apply regardless of the medium used to collect the data.

 

Access and update data

We need your help to make sure your personal information is correct on our systems. We therefore request that you inform us of any change of name, address, title, telephone number or e-mail address.

 

Cancellation of subscriptions

Each communication sent by email, contains clear instructions on how to cancel.

 

Policy updates

All updates to this policy will be posted on this page.

Last updated: March, 2018

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.